RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Xavier University of Louisiana Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Gold Rush/Nuggets
One Drexel Drive, New Orleans, Louisiana, 70125-1098, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kailey Williams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Mississippi College Outdoor Opener
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Mississippi College Outdoor Opener
- Mar 7, 2015
Clinton, MS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Belhaven
Berry
Blue Mountain
Christian Brothers
Coahoma CC
Dillard
Grambling State
Lane College
Millsaps
Mississippi College
Oglethorpe
Rhodes
Rust
Southwest Christian
Spring Hill
Stillman
Talladega Co
Tiffin
UMMC Medicine
Unattached
William Carey
Xavier (LA)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Mateo
11
William Carey
10.42
+0.0
1
2
Thomas, Justin
9
Mississippi Coll
10.55
+0.0
1
3
Cowan, Kameron
12
Grambling State
10.58
+0.0
1
4
Ferguson, Emeilo
9
Southwest Christ
10.70
+0.0
1
5
hinton, joe
Unattached
10.92
+0.0
1
6
Jones, Narrando
10
Southwest Christ
10.92
+1.0
2
7
Simmons, Tobyus
12
Dillard
11.01
+1.0
2
8
Dixon, Lucas
11
William Carey
11.03
+0.5
3
9
Liddell, Jeremy
12
Unattached
11.05
+0.0
1
10
buggage, kermit
12
Dillard
11.06
+1.0
2
11
Green, Darius
10
Mississippi Coll
11.08
+0.0
4
12
Florence, Christian
10
Stillman
11.11
+0.5
6
13
Boone, Nate
9
William Carey
11.11
+1.0
2
14
Thurmon, Javonte
11
Stillman
11.12
+1.0
2
15
Lacey, Will
11
Lane College
11.14
+0.5
6
16
McGloster, Marquis
12
William Carey
11.25
+0.0
1
17
Atosona, Solomon
11
Stillman
11.26
+1.0
2
18
green, hamilton
9
Dillard
11.26
+0.5
6
19
Ewing, Damecio
10
Coahoma CC
11.30
+0.0
7
20
Smith, Antone
10
William Carey
11.33
+1.0
2
21
Plemons, Nathaniel
10
Rhodes
11.36
+0.8
5
22
Allen, Sam
10
Rhodes
11.39
+0.8
5
23
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
11.41
+0.0
4
24
Blackmon, Anthony
9
Lane College
11.42
+0.5
6
25
Flowers, Stephano
11
Unattached
11.42
+0.5
3
26
cleveland, eliott
9
Dillard
11.43
+0.0
9
26
Moore, Brandon
10
Belhaven
11.43
+0.0
4
28
Kadesky, Andrew
11
Rhodes
11.43
+0.8
5
29
Grimes, Lachavius
9
Grambling State
11.44
+0.5
8
30
Terrance, Brenton
10
Grambling State
11.45
+0.0
7
31
Washington, LaCharles
11
Millsaps
11.48
+0.8
5
32
White, Javon
9
Lane College
11.52
+0.8
5
33
Anderson, De'Mon
9
Stillman
11.54
+0.0
4
34
Carbo, Brent
Unattached
11.55
+0.8
5
35
Vaughn, Albert
10
Grambling State
11.56
+0.5
8
36
Davis, Demetrius
9
Coahoma CC
11.67
+0.5
6
37
Butler, Malek
9
Coahoma CC
11.70
+0.0
9
38
Waits, Ladarius
11
Rust
11.70
+0.0
9
39
Moore, Chanz
9
Grambling State
11.76
+0.0
9
40
Lewis, Terry
9
Mississippi Coll
11.76
+0.5
8
41
Scott, Broderick
12
Unattached
11.84
+0.0
4
42
Crawford, Jna'
9
Lane College
11.93
+0.0
4
43
Celunice, Fladmir
11
Lane College
12.10
+0.5
6
44
Tenney, Dana
9
Tiffin
12.13
+0.0
7
45
Williams, Dorian
9
Lane College
12.20
+0.8
5
46
Lee, Yong
9
Oglethorpe
12.36
+0.0
9
47
Butler, Will
Unattached
12.38
+0.8
5
48
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
14.93
+0.5
6
--
Brown, Anfernee
12
Rust
FS
+0.0
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Kameron
12
Grambling State
21.38
+0.0
1
2
Edward, Mateo
11
William Carey
21.53
+0.0
1
3
Ferguson, Emeilo
9
Southwest Christ
21.64
+0.0
1
4
Thomas, Justin
9
Mississippi Coll
21.64
+0.0
1
5
Wright, Dontavius
11
Stillman
21.78
+0.5
4
6
Jones, Narrando
10
Southwest Christ
21.86
+0.2
2
7
Lane, Omar
11
Tiffin
21.93
+0.2
2
8
Phillips, Jeremy
12
Rhodes
22.22
+0.0
3
9
Boone, Nate
9
William Carey
22.29
+0.0
3
10
buggage, kermit
12
Dillard
22.38
+0.5
4
11
Poleon, Talbert
9
Southwest Christ
22.38
+0.0
1
12
Barnsley, Sam
10
William Carey
22.44
+0.0
3
13
Simmons, Tobyus
12
Dillard
22.52
+0.2
2
14
Goodwin, Stephon
11
Tiffin
22.61
+0.5
4
15
Boyd, Duane
9
Tiffin
22.66
+0.0
5
16
Florence, Christian
10
Stillman
22.69
+0.2
7
17
Blackmon, Anthony
9
Lane College
22.74
+0.0
8
18
Ezzard, Jevonte
12
Dillard
22.79
+0.5
4
19
Shaw, Brandon
9
Southwest Christ
22.85
+0.2
6
20
Cavonis, Michael
9
Mississippi Coll
22.85
+0.0
5
21
Thurmon, Javonte
11
Stillman
22.87
+0.0
3
22
Taylor, Jarrod
9
Southwest Christ
22.91
+0.2
6
23
Robertson, Shawn
10
Mississippi Coll
22.92
+0.2
7
24
Lacey, Will
11
Lane College
23.10
+0.2
10
25
Taylor, Lindsey
9
Dillard
23.16
+0.5
12
26
Kadesky, Andrew
11
Rhodes
23.18
+0.2
7
27
Smith, Antone
10
William Carey
23.21
+0.0
3
28
Gedeus, Roody
11
Lane College
23.28
+0.0
8
29
Green, Darius
10
Mississippi Coll
23.28
+0.0
8
30
Anderson, De'Mon
9
Stillman
23.29
+0.0
9
31
Ewing, Damecio
10
Coahoma CC
23.31
+0.2
14
32
Flowers, Stephano
11
Unattached
23.32
+0.0
8
33
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
23.33
+0.5
4
34
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
23.35
+0.2
7
35
Hayden, Chucky
12
Millsaps
23.42
+0.0
9
36
Jamison, Sam
11
Rhodes
23.42
+0.5
4
37
Hurst, Shvcori
9
Coahoma CC
23.42
+0.2
13
38
Bailey, Devante
9
Xavier (LA)
23.43
+0.0
5
39
Treuting, Robert
11
Spring Hill
23.49
+0.2
7
40
Allen, Sam
10
Rhodes
23.54
+0.0
8
41
Washington, LaCharles
11
Millsaps
23.64
+0.0
9
42
Moore, Brandon
10
Belhaven
23.65
+0.2
6
43
Vaughn, Albert
10
Grambling State
23.68
+0.5
12
44
Plemons, Nathaniel
10
Rhodes
23.68
+0.0
8
45
Lewis, Terry
9
Mississippi Coll
23.78
+0.2
13
46
Barnes, D'Marcus
9
Unattached
23.79
+0.2
6
47
cleveland, eliott
9
Dillard
23.87
+0.0
11
48
Holloway, Kenny
9
Millsaps
23.87
+0.0
9
49
Moore, Chanz
9
Grambling State
23.88
+0.5
12
50
Adams, Langston
9
Xavier (LA)
23.95
+0.2
6
51
Carbo, Brent
Unattached
23.99
+0.2
7
52
Binns, Jamie
11
Talladega Co
24.10
+0.2
6
53
Jackson, Johnny
9
Belhaven
24.27
+0.0
9
54
White, Javon
9
Lane College
24.27
+0.2
6
55
Wilson, Javaris
11
Talladega Co
24.39
+0.0
5
56
Leake, Dominique
11
Grambling State
24.42
+0.2
10
57
Scott, Broderick
12
Unattached
24.54
+0.2
6
58
Wiggins, Ben
10
Mississippi Coll
24.67
+0.0
8
59
Baker, Jay
10
Rhodes
24.83
+0.0
9
60
Carlton, Nigel
9
Tiffin
24.84
+0.0
11
61
Christian, Andrew
9
Lane College
24.84
+0.0
11
62
Tenney, Dana
9
Tiffin
24.86
+0.2
10
63
Hudson, Nico
9
Tiffin
24.88
+0.2
14
64
hughes, charles
10
Unattached
24.92
+0.0
9
65
Brown, Anthony
Unattached
24.95
+0.2
7
66
Knebel, Jared
10
Tiffin
25.11
+0.5
12
67
Thornton, Cole
10
Rhodes
25.42
+0.2
10
68
Notelovitz, William
9
Rhodes
25.75
+0.2
10
69
Roe, Michael
11
Talladega Co
26.02
+0.0
5
70
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
31.47
+0.5
12
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Philip
10
Southwest Christ
48.55
1
2
Drake, Jason
9
Southwest Christ
48.95
1
3
Poleon, Talbert
9
Southwest Christ
49.70
1
4
Ezzard, Jevonte
12
Dillard
49.86
1
5
Cavonis, Michael
9
Mississippi Coll
49.95
3
6
Love, Wesley
10
Grambling State
50.47
3
7
Richardson, Tae
11
Unattached
50.51
7
8
Clark, Macerio
11
Tiffin
51.06
4
9
Carlton, David
Unattached
51.14
2
10
Duncan, Aswan
9
Spring Hill
51.21
5
11
Rachel, Tyrus
9
Grambling State
51.50
5
12
Treuting, Robert
11
Spring Hill
51.82
4
13
Taylor, Lindsey
9
Dillard
51.93
6
14
Morgan, Anfernee
9
Coahoma CC
52.09
7
15
Robertson, Shawn
10
Mississippi Coll
52.17
4
16
Bailey, Devante
9
Xavier (LA)
52.19
2
17
Hayden, Chucky
12
Millsaps
52.28
5
18
Lewis, Terry
9
Mississippi Coll
52.54
4
19
Prentiss, Marquis
10
Unattached
52.58
5
20
Holloway, Kenny
9
Millsaps
52.75
6
21
Barnes, D'Marcus
9
Unattached
52.86
3
22
Tinkham, Kane
9
Tiffin
53.05
3
23
Binns, Jamie
11
Talladega Co
53.69
5
24
Rodman, Daniel
10
Christian Brothe
54.05
6
25
Evans III, Terry
11
Tiffin
54.24
4
26
Jackson, Johnny
9
Belhaven
54.35
5
27
Adams, Langston
9
Xavier (LA)
54.78
3
28
Wells, Lamon
9
Belhaven
54.80
6
29
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
54.80
5
30
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
55.02
6
31
Carbo, Brent
Unattached
55.19
4
32
Thomas, Kemoi
11
Grambling State
55.37
7
33
Travis, Phillip
11
Spring Hill
56.41
3
34
Thornton, Cole
10
Rhodes
57.11
6
35
Notelovitz, William
9
Rhodes
57.16
6
36
bush, justin
9
Oglethorpe
57.77
7
37
Hess, Thomas
9
Millsaps
58.46
7
38
Christian, Andrew
9
Lane College
1:02.96
3
39
Gedeus, Roody
11
Lane College
1:03.54
1
40
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
1:06.87
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jamael
12
Grambling State
1:55.31
1
2
Mapp, Chaz
10
Stillman
1:58.15
1
3
Kitto, Brent
11
Xavier (LA)
1:59.44
1
4
Mattson, Sam
12
Rhodes
2:00.60
2
5
Harris, Montieco
10
Grambling State
2:00.86
1
6
Fagan, Connor
11
Rhodes
2:01.04
2
7
Harvey, Termaine
10
Grambling State
2:01.56
1
8
Willis, Jamal
10
Oglethorpe
2:02.87
2
9
Seaton, Ben
11
Christian Brothe
2:03.54
2
10
Berendsen, Sam
10
Berry
2:04.16
2
11
Stuckey, James
10
Rhodes
2:05.57
4
12
Deghab, Mohamed
9
William Carey
2:05.91
3
13
Dsida, Matt
11
Rhodes
2:06.12
2
14
Hartline, Jake
11
Rhodes
2:06.56
3
15
Monks, Conor
10
Rhodes
2:07.55
3
16
Storment, Benjamin
11
Belhaven
2:08.27
3
17
Noel, Alex
11
Rhodes
2:09.16
2
18
Morgan, Anfernee
9
Coahoma CC
2:09.35
4
19
Sullivan, Michael
9
Millsaps
2:10.04
3
20
Shankle, Ryan
9
Rhodes
2:10.19
3
21
Shaw, Morgan
10
Rhodes
2:10.52
4
22
Martinelli, Chancellor
9
Spring Hill
2:11.00
3
23
Newburger, Ken
11
Millsaps
2:11.03
3
24
Warren, Deion
9
Coahoma CC
2:13.49
4
25
Wells, Lamon
9
Belhaven
2:13.86
4
26
Polzin, Sam
10
Rhodes
2:14.09
3
27
Korth, Joe
11
Rhodes
2:15.09
4
28
Davis, Justin
9
Belhaven
2:15.25
4
29
Beno, Andrew
12
Rhodes
2:21.54
4
30
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
2:27.51
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Alex
11
Rhodes
4:00.65
1
2
Fagan, Connor
11
Rhodes
4:02.24
1
3
Kipchumba, Geoffrey
9
William Carey
4:03.95
1
4
Hunter, Brent
12
Tiffin
4:06.86
1
5
Mattson, Sam
12
Rhodes
4:08.08
1
6
Dsida, Matt
11
Rhodes
4:08.85
1
7
Berendsen, Sam
10
Berry
4:09.95
1
8
Stuckey, James
10
Rhodes
4:10.38
1
9
Hartline, Jake
11
Rhodes
4:11.27
1
10
Hernandez, Jesus
9
Grambling State
4:13.23
4
11
Hudson, Nico
9
Tiffin
4:13.28
4
12
Knebel, Jared
10
Tiffin
4:13.86
4
13
Carey, Jacob
10
Christian Brothe
4:13.93
2
14
Burnett, Daniel
10
Mississippi Coll
4:17.18
2
15
Shankle, Ryan
9
Rhodes
4:18.75
2
16
Wheeler, Malik
11
Grambling State
4:19.88
2
17
Shaw, Morgan
10
Rhodes
4:20.08
2
18
Morgan, Carlos
10
Grambling State
4:20.89
2
19
Harvey, Termaine
10
Grambling State
4:21.30
4
20
August, Christopher
10
Xavier (LA)
4:21.37
2
21
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
4:22.16
4
22
Witt, Carter
11
Blue Mountain
4:22.32
4
23
Zaubi, Issac
10
Berry
4:23.02
3
24
Polzin, Sam
10
Rhodes
4:23.72
2
25
Mapp, Chaz
10
Stillman
4:24.15
1
26
Sullivan, Michael
9
Millsaps
4:24.43
2
27
Moore, Josh
11
William Carey
4:24.91
2
28
Newburger, Ken
11
Millsaps
4:25.02
2
29
Carlton, Nigel
9
Tiffin
4:25.37
4
30
Miller, Corey
9
Tiffin
4:26.02
3
31
Agaro, Ebenezer
10
Berry
4:26.96
3
32
Hudsmith, Denver
9
Mississippi Coll
4:27.09
4
33
Beno, Andrew
12
Rhodes
4:27.62
2
34
O'Linn, Brandon
9
Tiffin
4:28.03
3
35
Storment, Benjamin
11
Belhaven
4:29.43
3
36
Harris, Orin
9
Belhaven
4:29.81
3
37
Chelimo, Isaac
12
William Carey
4:31.21
1
38
Valle, Jose
12
Blue Mountain
4:33.23
3
39
Willis, Jamal
10
Oglethorpe
4:37.19
3
40
Korth, Joe
11
Rhodes
4:38.26
2
41
Mushrush, Daniel
10
Berry
4:40.23
4
42
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
4:42.08
3
43
Taylor, Hunter
9
Tiffin
4:45.55
4
44
Martinelli, Chancellor
9
Spring Hill
4:49.07
3
45
Lawton, Christian
10
Belhaven
4:54.51
3
46
Taylor, Octavis
9
Coahoma CC
5:03.16
4
47
Warren, Deion
9
Coahoma CC
5:05.74
4
48
Mauer, Colin
9
Oglethorpe
5:08.14
4
49
Davis, Justin
9
Belhaven
5:15.58
3
50
Lazore, Josh
11
Blue Mountain
5:27.75
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipchumba, Geoffrey
9
William Carey
14:58.05
1
2
Mumme, Doug
10
Belhaven
15:42.15
1
3
Campbell, Ryan
10
Mississippi Coll
15:43.91
1
4
Parva, Ben
12
Millsaps
16:01.78
1
5
McKown, Kevin
12
Tiffin
16:07.64
1
6
Archie, Ryan
11
William Carey
16:18.56
1
7
Bevins, Robert
9
Berry
16:19.19
1
8
McKown, Christopher
10
Tiffin
16:20.06
1
9
Walker, Matt
10
Berry
16:21.29
1
10
Crandall, Ryan
10
Mississippi Coll
16:22.28
1
11
DeHarte, Shelley
9
Christian Brothe
16:26.16
1
12
Harris, Brian
11
Christian Brothe
16:30.67
1
13
Gutierrez, Cristobal
11
Tiffin
16:33.11
2
14
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
16:54.70
1
15
Barnett, David
10
Belhaven
16:58.34
2
16
Moore, Josh
11
William Carey
17:04.90
1
17
Pinarski, Nicholas
9
Christian Brothe
17:11.70
1
18
Chelimo, Isaac
12
William Carey
17:12.19
1
19
Maher, Daniel
9
Tiffin
17:13.58
2
20
McGee, Thorburn
12
Belhaven
17:16.76
2
21
O'Linn, Brandon
9
Tiffin
17:24.12
2
22
Russell, Frainc
9
Spring Hill
17:31.33
2
23
Klein, Michael
11
Berry
17:47.18
2
24
Martin, Sam
12
Millsaps
18:09.46
2
25
Mauer, Colin
9
Oglethorpe
18:26.87
2
26
McKay, Jordan
10
Blue Mountain
18:32.01
2
27
Bast, Ben
9
Blue Mountain
18:38.64
2
28
Lemoine, Taylor
9
Mississippi Coll
18:47.27
2
29
Kelly, William
10
William Carey
18:51.71
2
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Jared
11
Millsaps
10:07.49
1
2
Russell, John
11
Spring Hill
10:10.96
1
3
Harris, Kyle
11
Berry
10:24.67
1
4
Hebeler, Travis
12
Millsaps
10:25.62
1
5
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
11:17.00
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
14.83
+0.5
1
2
Miller, Tyravian
9
William Carey
15.08
+0.5
1
3
Xavier, Alex
12
Xavier (LA)
15.45
+1.0
2
4
Garza, Rudy
12
Dillard
15.73
+0.8
3
5
hughes, charles
10
Unattached
16.01
+0.5
1
6
wilson, sean
NA
Dillard
16.61
+1.0
2
7
Duncan, Aswan
9
Spring Hill
16.65
+1.0
2
8
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
16.68
+0.8
3
9
Hinton, Terrence
10
Spring Hill
16.84
+0.8
3
10
Barnes, D'Marcus
9
Unattached
16.89
+0.5
1
11
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
16.96
+0.8
3
12
Jamison, Sam
11
Rhodes
17.03
+1.0
2
13
White, Isaiah
12
William Carey
17.70
+1.0
2
--
Williams, Ronald
10
Stillman
DNF
+0.5
1
--
Burton, Evan
10
Lane College
DNF
+0.5
1
--
Adams, Chris
9
Xavier (LA)
DNF
+1.0
2
--
McMahon, Robert
9
Mississippi Coll
DNF
+0.8
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Lee
12
UMMC Medicine
54.42
1
2
Victorian, Marcus
12
Stillman
56.36
2
3
Tyzinski, Collin
10
Tiffin
57.09
1
4
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
57.80
3
5
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
57.81
3
6
McMahon, Robert
9
Mississippi Coll
57.97
3
7
Willis, Malik
10
Oglethorpe
58.11
2
8
Xavier, Alex
12
Xavier (LA)
58.66
1
9
Adams, Chris
9
Xavier (LA)
59.60
1
10
hughes, charles
10
Unattached
1:00.39
2
11
Lynch, Kwanarrien
12
Stillman
1:00.46
2
12
Bryant, Gerald
9
Grambling State
1:00.60
3
13
Hunter, Brent
12
Tiffin
1:01.26
3
14
Barnes, D'Marcus
9
Unattached
1:01.52
2
15
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
1:01.74
2
16
Banks, Quasim
9
Coahoma CC
1:02.21
3
--
Garza, Rudy
12
Dillard
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan
,
Davis
,
Grimes
,
McTear
Grambling State
40.63
1
2
McGloste
,
Edward
,
Dixon
,
Boone
William Carey
40.91
1
3
Green
,
Thomas
,
Cavonis
,
Robertso
Mississippi Coll
41.85
1
4
Ezzard
,
Simmons
,
Buggage
,
green
Dillard
42.03
1
5
White
,
Miller
,
Smith
,
Barnsley
William Carey
42.47
1
6
Florence
,
Newton
,
Williams
,
Anderson
Stillman
42.73
1
7
Allen
,
Jamison
,
Kadesky
,
Phillips
Rhodes
43.06
2
8
Cole
,
Leake
,
Love
,
Terrance
Grambling State
43.30
1
9
Blackmon
,
Lacey
,
White
,
Crawford
Lane College
44.35
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Newton
,
Victoria
,
Bigham I
Stillman
3:12.13
1
2
Grimes
,
Harris
,
McTear
,
Love
Grambling State
3:17.40
1
3
Barnsley
,
Watts
,
Miller
,
Draper
William Carey
3:20.25
1
4
Cavonis
,
Lewis
,
Robertso
,
McMahon
Mississippi Coll
3:29.20
1
5
Relay Team
Unattached
3:32.91
2
6
Johnson
,
Smith
,
Morgan
,
Wheeler
Grambling State
3:33.00
1
7
Xavier
,
Kitto
,
August
,
Adams
Xavier (LA)
3:33.29
2
8
Kelly
,
Willis
,
raymond
,
Willis
Oglethorpe
3:44.70
2
9
Hebeler
,
Newburge
,
Hayden
,
Holloway
Millsaps
3:48.31
2
10
Walker
,
Zaubi
,
Bevins
,
Berendse
Berry
3:58.36
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feuerstein, Jay
11
Tiffin
16.67m
(54'8.25)
1
2
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
3
Lawrence, Zane
10
Tiffin
14.94m
(49'0)
1
4
Orlik, Jeremy
10
Tiffin
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
5
Walters, Logan
9
Belhaven
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
6
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
7
Suber, Tej
9
Rhodes
13.31m
(43'8)
1
8
Goins, Jamison
11
Grambling State
13.29m
(43'7)
1
9
Young, David
12
Grambling State
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
9
Von Hertsenberg, Eric
9
Tiffin
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
11
Gilmer, Antonio
10
William Carey
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
12
Killebrew, Clayton
10
Millsaps
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
13
Moore, Michael
12
Stillman
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
14
Victorian, Marcus
12
Stillman
12.04m
(39'6)
1
15
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
16
Hyacinth, Darius
12
Stillman
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
17
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
18
Kemp, Theodore
10
Dillard
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
19
Tucker, D'Mon
11
Lane College
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
20
Franklin, John
11
Stillman
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
21
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
22
Horce, Carl
9
Lane College
9.96m
(32'8)
1
23
Carr, Darryl
9
Lane College
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
24
Bentley, Varnell
10
Dillard
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
25
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
9.45m
(31'0)
1
26
Cheramie, Kent
9
Spring Hill
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
27
McCants, Raushawnzai
12
Lane College
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
28
Hudson, Jr
11
Lane College
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
29
Casey, Graham
11
Millsaps
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
30
Bigham III, James
12
Stillman
8.64m
(28'4)
1
31
Hill, Duane
10
Lane College
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
32
McCants, Khristian
11
Lane College
7.98m
(26'2)
1
33
wyche, devante
9
Oglethorpe
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
--
Draghi, Dominic
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orlik, Jeremy
10
Tiffin
43.45m
(142'6.5)
1
2
Irving, David
Unattached
42.61m
(139'9.5)
1
3
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
41.17m
(135'0.75)
1
4
Julien, Wade
12
Grambling State
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
5
Lowther, Jordan
9
Tiffin
37.62m
(123'5)
1
6
Bezak, Victor
9
Tiffin
36.58m
(120'0)
1
7
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
8
Gilmer, Antonio
10
William Carey
36.39m
(119'4.5)
1
9
Walters, Logan
9
Belhaven
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
10
Goins, Jamison
11
Grambling State
34.34m
(112'7.75)
1
11
Adams, John
12
Mississippi Coll
34.16m
(112'0.75)
1
12
Moore, Michael
12
Stillman
34.05m
(111'8.5)
1
13
Killebrew, Clayton
10
Millsaps
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
14
Franklin, John
11
Stillman
31.17m
(102'3)
1
15
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
16
Wacker, Griffin
Unattached
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
17
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
29.77m
(97'8)
1
18
tyler, cameron
10
Dillard
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
19
Hill, Duane
10
Lane College
29.01m
(95'2)
1
20
Hudson, Jr
11
Lane College
27.35m
(89'8.75)
1
21
Kemp, Theodore
10
Dillard
27.29m
(89'6.25)
1
22
Cheramie, Kent
9
Spring Hill
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
23
Suber, Tej
9
Rhodes
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
24
Tucker, D'Mon
11
Lane College
24.83m
(81'5.5)
1
25
Horce, Carl
9
Lane College
20.89m
(68'6.25)
1
26
Laffitte, Jimmy
10
Lane College
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
27
Bush, Howard
10
Lane College
19.32m
(63'4.5)
1
28
Carr, Darryl
9
Lane College
12.73m
(41'9)
1
--
Thames, Bryan
9
Lane College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lindig, Jared
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Nathan
11
Tiffin
45.68m
(149'10.25)
1
2
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
45.22m
(148'4.25)
1
3
Killebrew, Clayton
10
Millsaps
42.83m
(140'6)
1
4
Lowther, Jordan
9
Tiffin
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
5
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
6
Adams, John
12
Mississippi Coll
38.03m
(124'9)
1
7
Young, David
12
Grambling State
37.62m
(123'5)
1
8
Bezak, Victor
9
Tiffin
36.38m
(119'4.25)
1
9
Suber, Tej
9
Rhodes
35.24m
(115'7.25)
1
10
Zahller, Jonah
10
Millsaps
32.56m
(106'9.75)
1
11
Lindig, Jared
9
Tiffin
30.28m
(99'4)
1
12
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
13
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
14
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
24.84m
(81'5.75)
1
15
Bentley, Varnell
10
Dillard
21.98m
(72'1.25)
1
16
Kemp, Theodore
10
Dillard
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
17
Bush, Howard
10
Lane College
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
18
Laffitte, Jimmy
10
Lane College
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
--
Julien, Wade
12
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Victorian, Marcus
12
Stillman
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Eason, Robert
9
Rhodes
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Sprinski, Daniel
9
Tiffin
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Baker, Jay
10
Rhodes
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Bostater, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Decindis, Michael
10
Rhodes
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
oni, geoff
9
Oglethorpe
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Kennie, Christopher
11
Xavier (LA)
1.78m
(5'10)
1
9
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
Spencer, Rakem
9
Spring Hill
1.68m
(5'6)
1
--
Alar, John
11
Rhodes
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Atosona, Solomon
11
Stillman
7.23m
(23'8.5)
+1.7
1
2
Phillips, Jeremy
12
Rhodes
7.09m
(23'3)
+0.9
1
3
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
6.96m
(22'10)
+0.0
1
4
Boone, Nate
9
William Carey
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+0.0
1
5
Watts, Dominick
10
William Carey
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+0.0
1
6
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
6.85m
(22'5.5)
+0.1
1
7
Eason, Robert
9
Rhodes
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.5
1
8
White, Isaiah
12
William Carey
6.64m
(21'9.25)
+0.0
1
9
Sousoulas, John
11
Rhodes
6.55m
(21'5.75)
+0.0
1
10
oni, geoff
9
Oglethorpe
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+1.1
1
11
Kennie, Christopher
11
Xavier (LA)
6.38m
(20'11)
+0.0
1
12
Smith, Antone
10
William Carey
6.30m w
(20'8)
+2.8
1
13
Florence, Christian
10
Stillman
6.25m
(20'6)
+0.0
1
14
Burton, Evan
10
Lane College
6.11m
(20'0.5)
-0.2
1
15
Willis, Malik
10
Oglethorpe
6.10m
(20'0)
-2.2
1
16
Murray, Barry
11
Spring Hill
6.05m
(19'10)
+0.2
1
17
Allen, Sam
10
Rhodes
6.03m
(19'9.25)
+0.8
1
18
Blackmon, Anthony
9
Lane College
5.92m
(19'5)
+0.1
1
19
Decindis, Michael
10
Rhodes
5.77m
(18'11)
-0.5
1
20
Garza, Rudy
12
Dillard
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+0.0
1
21
Crawford, Jna'
9
Lane College
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.7
1
22
Roe, Michael
11
Talladega Co
5.47m
(17'11.25)
-1.0
1
23
Moore, Carlas
9
Lane College
4.47m
(14'7.75)
+0.6
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
14.83m
(48'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Harvey, Termaine
10
Grambling State
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Sousoulas, John
11
Rhodes
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Antone
10
William Carey
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
5
Watts, Dominick
10
William Carey
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
6
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Javaris
11
Talladega Co
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Kennie, Christopher
11
Xavier (LA)
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
10
green, hamilton
9
Dillard
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
11
Roe, Michael
11
Talladega Co
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Marshall
11
Rhodes
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Spencer, Rakem
9
Spring Hill
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Murray, Barry
11
Spring Hill
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
15
Wiggins, Ben
10
Mississippi Coll
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Nettles, Brandon
12
Spring Hill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kadesky, Andrew
11
Rhodes
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Annie
10
William Carey
12.39
+0.0
1
2
Ducre, Jasmine
11
William Carey
12.48
+0.0
1
3
Ware, India
10
Dillard
12.55
+0.5
2
4
James, Chelsea
11
Xavier (LA)
12.63
+0.0
1
5
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
12.63
+0.5
2
6
Barthelomew, Vinnessa
12
Belhaven
12.65
+0.0
1
7
Bridges, Mia
9
William Carey
12.69
+0.0
1
8
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
12.70
+0.0
1
9
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
12.70
+0.5
2
10
Forbes, Deidre
10
Mississippi Coll
12.78
+0.5
2
11
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
12.79
+0.0
6
12
Lewis, Trinity
Unattached
12.80
+0.5
2
13
Wilson, Candace
10
Stillman
12.86
+0.0
6
14
Adams, Kadesha
9
Southwest Christ
12.90
+0.8
3
15
McMorris, Katelyn
10
Xavier (LA)
13.00
+0.5
2
16
Langham, Roidrekia
10
William Carey
13.03
+0.5
2
17
Fugate, Alice
9
Rhodes
13.05
+0.8
3
18
Brunson, Claudia
10
Millsaps
13.07
+0.8
3
19
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
13.10
+0.5
5
20
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
13.11
+0.0
1
21
Duncan, Dierdre
12
Oglethorpe
13.26
+0.5
5
22
Dawson, Briel
11
Talladega Co
13.32
+0.8
3
23
Maxwell, Sydney
9
Mississippi Coll
13.38
+0.0
4
24
Hundley, Tamara
10
Dillard
13.44
+0.0
4
25
Johnson, Lakeria
Unattached
13.57
+0.8
3
26
Boss, Alex
11
Rhodes
13.73
+0.8
3
27
Boettcher, Pace
9
Mississippi Coll
13.79
+0.5
5
28
Hodges, Jessica
12
Mississippi Coll
13.83
+0.0
4
29
Williams, Kierra
10
Mississippi Coll
13.94
+0.0
4
30
Rockett, Liz
12
Rhodes
14.16
+0.0
4
31
Hunt, Barbara
9
Talladega Co
14.62
+0.8
3
32
Shorten, Kayla
10
Rhodes
15.11
+0.0
4
33
Scott, Shelby
12
Rhodes
15.53
+0.0
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Creshonda
10
Grambling State
25.27
+0.0
1
2
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
25.36
+0.0
1
3
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
25.82
+0.0
3
4
Barthelomew, Vinnessa
12
Belhaven
25.95
+0.0
1
5
James, Chelsea
11
Xavier (LA)
26.02
+0.2
2
6
Adams, Kadesha
9
Southwest Christ
26.07
+0.0
3
7
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
26.10
+0.2
2
8
Yanckello, Sadie
12
Rhodes
26.13
+0.2
2
9
Evans, Asa
11
William Carey
26.14
+0.2
2
10
gholar, Harany
Unattached
26.20
+0.2
9
11
Shannon, Tramaine
11
Xavier (LA)
26.21
+0.0
3
12
Fugate, Alice
9
Rhodes
26.27
+0.0
4
13
Parker, Adaysha
9
Tiffin
26.28
+0.0
1
14
Forbes, Deidre
10
Mississippi Coll
26.52
+0.0
4
15
Hunter, Tashay
9
Southwest Christ
26.70
+0.2
2
16
Temple, Chelsea
12
Rhodes
26.77
+0.2
2
17
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
27.00
+0.2
6
18
Sanchez, Mariah
11
Belhaven
27.33
+0.0
4
19
Brooks, Lydia
10
Belhaven
27.33
+0.0
4
20
Bonnell, JaLeea
9
Belhaven
27.36
+0.0
4
21
McMorris, Katelyn
10
Xavier (LA)
27.44
+0.0
3
22
Allen, Frankesha
9
William Carey
27.46
+0.5
5
23
Young, Evu
11
Mississippi Coll
27.53
+0.2
9
24
Leonard, Jasmine
9
Coahoma CC
27.54
+0.0
7
25
Woods, Reagan
9
Mississippi Coll
27.66
+0.0
8
26
Hundley, Tamara
10
Dillard
27.87
+0.2
6
27
Maxwell, Sydney
9
Mississippi Coll
28.00
+0.0
7
28
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
28.08
+0.2
6
29
Johnson, Lakeria
Unattached
28.10
+0.5
5
30
Williams, Tierra
10
Mississippi Coll
28.17
+0.0
8
31
Mason, Alexandra
10
William Carey
28.20
+0.5
5
32
Brunson, Claudia
10
Millsaps
28.47
+0.2
6
33
Schumaker, Madison
10
Belhaven
28.98
+0.5
5
34
Boss, Alex
11
Rhodes
29.02
+0.2
6
35
Hodges, Jessica
12
Mississippi Coll
29.27
+0.2
6
36
Smith, Ashley
10
Coahoma CC
29.57
+0.2
9
37
Collins, Erica
10
Coahoma CC
29.74
+0.0
8
38
Parker, Dia
11
Oglethorpe
30.07
+0.0
7
39
Hunt, Barbara
9
Talladega Co
30.48
+0.5
5
40
Rincon, Ally
10
Millsaps
30.62
+0.0
7
41
Jaffe, Katie
12
Rhodes
30.74
+0.0
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Robyn
11
Tiffin
56.79
1
2
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
57.29
2
3
Grant, Kiana
9
Mississippi Coll
57.97
4
4
Chambers, Satima
10
Southwest Christ
57.98
1
5
Simon, Ja'lyn
10
Grambling State
59.09
2
6
FortunA, Kaitlyn
10
Dillard
59.22
1
7
Gardner, Sanikee
9
Southwest Christ
59.28
1
8
Allen, Clarke
9
Xavier (LA)
59.43
3
9
Buchanan, Alex
9
Mississippi Coll
59.53
4
10
Pierce, Jasmine
11
Grambling State
59.57
2
11
Tomlinson, Georgia
9
Southwest Christ
59.87
1
12
reed, meagan
9
Dillard
1:00.11
1
13
Brooks, Lydia
10
Belhaven
1:00.39
2
14
Evans, Asa
11
William Carey
1:00.40
2
15
Sanchez, Juanita
11
Belhaven
1:00.63
2
16
Young, Evu
11
Mississippi Coll
1:00.84
4
17
Brown, Michaela
Unattached
1:00.84
3
18
Hunter, Tashay
9
Southwest Christ
1:00.85
3
19
hardin, dominique
11
Dillard
1:01.22
2
20
Williams, Kailey
11
Xavier (LA)
1:01.43
2
21
Broadnax, Dana
9
Grambling State
1:01.79
5
22
Shook, Olivia
11
William Carey
1:02.06
3
23
Jefferson, Maia
11
Tiffin
1:02.16
3
24
Schumaker, Brooklyn
9
Belhaven
1:02.47
3
25
Williams, Tierra
10
Mississippi Coll
1:03.32
4
26
Madsen, Christeen
10
Spring Hill
1:03.33
4
27
Leonard, Jasmine
9
Coahoma CC
1:03.53
5
28
Williams, Elasha
9
Rhodes
1:04.25
4
29
Schumaker, Madison
10
Belhaven
1:04.88
5
30
Willard, Chelsea
9
Xavier (LA)
1:05.72
3
31
Hightower, Ashley
11
Spring Hill
1:06.04
4
32
Walker, Kcrieva
10
Unattached
1:06.28
1
33
Rincon, Ally
10
Millsaps
1:07.99
5
34
Parker, Dia
11
Oglethorpe
1:08.01
5
35
Jaffe, Katie
12
Rhodes
1:08.28
5
36
Shelby, Hunt
11
Christian Brothe
1:08.44
5
37
Williams, Kierra
10
Mississippi Coll
1:09.48
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Kendall
10
Rhodes
2:21.84
1
2
Decker-Williams, Yolonda
9
Grambling State
2:26.38
2
3
Fredette, Nicole
12
Berry
2:27.10
2
4
Lewis, Tichina
9
Grambling State
2:27.45
1
5
Calais, Carlie
9
Xavier (LA)
2:28.68
1
6
Litoff, Ashley
9
Rhodes
2:29.18
1
7
Kotval, Nicole
9
Spring Hill
2:29.65
1
8
Schumaker, Brooklyn
9
Belhaven
2:29.69
2
9
Allison, Brooklynn
9
Grambling State
2:29.92
2
10
Watkins, Abby
9
Rhodes
2:30.85
1
11
Jackson, Zahri
12
Xavier (LA)
2:32.07
1
12
Thurber, Mikaela
12
Millsaps
2:32.15
2
13
Henderson, Hannah
10
Rhodes
2:33.76
1
14
Sears, Jordan
9
Rhodes
2:39.25
3
15
Alley, Reagan
9
Rhodes
2:39.87
2
16
ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma
9
Rhodes
2:40.54
2
17
Daniel, Sapphire
9
William Carey
2:42.41
1
18
Morgan, Jada
10
Talladega Co
2:42.50
3
19
Smith, Rachel
9
Mississippi Coll
2:42.71
3
20
Pratt, Tasha
10
William Carey
2:43.93
2
21
Craig, Ashley
9
Coahoma CC
2:46.04
3
22
Heflin, Kayla
12
Berry
2:50.55
3
23
white, rebecca
9
Oglethorpe
2:51.49
3
24
Kilpatrick, Elizabeth
9
Spring Hill
2:54.39
3
25
Lackey, Kori
9
Spring Hill
2:54.50
3
26
James, Chelsea
9
Spring Hill
3:20.30
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fakler, Catherine
12
Xavier (LA)
4:51.07
1
2
Litoff, Ashley
9
Rhodes
4:54.16
1
3
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
4:57.00
1
4
Ford, Jamesha
11
Grambling State
4:57.09
1
5
Henderson, Hannah
10
Rhodes
5:00.40
1
6
Watkins, Abby
9
Rhodes
5:01.11
1
7
Rowland, Page
10
Blue Mountain
5:07.61
2
8
Thurber, Mikaela
12
Millsaps
5:08.92
1
9
Denetchee, Allison
12
William Carey
5:11.81
1
10
Early, Faith
11
Grambling State
5:12.90
1
11
Kotval, Nicole
9
Spring Hill
5:13.01
1
12
Alley, Reagan
9
Rhodes
5:13.44
1
13
Owen, Hannah
9
Christian Brothe
5:14.06
1
14
ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma
9
Rhodes
5:15.16
1
15
Chamberlain, Hannah
9
Mississippi Coll
5:17.58
2
16
Waitz, Susanne
9
William Carey
5:19.92
1
17
Snyder, Catherine
9
Blue Mountain
5:22.74
2
18
McLaughin, Rebecca
9
Christian Brothe
5:28.57
2
19
Stryker, Annika
12
Berry
5:30.49
2
20
Sweat, Cayce
10
Rhodes
5:34.53
2
21
Heflin, Kayla
12
Berry
5:36.15
1
22
Moore, Abby
9
Christian Brothe
5:39.87
2
23
Brown, Chloe
12
Belhaven
5:40.61
2
24
Blaylock, Cassidy
11
Blue Mountain
5:49.71
2
25
Rincon, Gabby
10
Millsaps
6:04.19
2
26
Walloga, Anastasia
9
Spring Hill
6:16.91
2
27
Flores, Cinthia
9
Oglethorpe
6:23.75
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denetchee, Allison
12
William Carey
18:54.79
1
2
Ferro, Danielle
10
Berry
19:10.82
1
3
Lombardo, Jamie
11
Tiffin
19:36.16
1
4
Chura, Sara
10
Tiffin
19:40.80
1
5
Smith, Samantha
12
Tiffin
19:43.04
1
6
Brown, Chloe
12
Belhaven
19:52.09
1
7
Easter, Abbie
9
Mississippi Coll
20:07.33
1
8
Solomon, Melinda
12
Millsaps
20:16.69
1
9
Webb, Baylee
9
Mississippi Coll
20:26.56
1
10
Everett, Micayla
11
Blue Mountain
20:41.44
1
11
Finnegan, Hannah
11
Xavier (LA)
21:05.90
1
12
Taylor, Nikki
11
Blue Mountain
21:15.72
1
13
Rogers, Haley
12
Belhaven
21:37.29
1
14
Cretien, Alainna
9
Berry
21:47.85
1
--
Johnson, Meredith
12
Mississippi Coll
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hantak, Gabrielle
9
Spring Hill
12:12.40
1
2
Duke, Kendall
9
Rhodes
12:21.19
1
3
Hayden, Ellery
9
Rhodes
12:27.28
1
4
Fasano, Susan
12
Millsaps
12:58.74
1
5
Finnegan, Hannah
11
Xavier (LA)
13:22.75
1
6
Dewine, Anna
12
Spring Hill
13:38.10
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
14.41
+0.0
1
2
Newman, Sasha
9
Dillard
15.32
+0.5
3
3
Galli, Katy
12
Oglethorpe
15.52
+0.0
1
4
Govero, Anna Grace
9
Mississippi Coll
15.67
+0.0
1
5
Brooks, Lydia
10
Belhaven
15.76
+0.0
1
6
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
16.24
+0.5
3
7
qualls, Khadijah
9
Unattached
16.28
+0.0
1
8
Bonnell, JaLeea
9
Belhaven
16.87
+0.0
1
9
Medlock, Jennifer
10
Spring Hill
17.17
+0.5
2
10
Sanchez, Juanita
11
Belhaven
17.58
+0.0
1
11
Parks, Jessica
10
Stillman
17.88
+0.5
3
12
Cunningham, Terri
10
Xavier (LA)
18.02
+0.0
1
13
Simpson, Chelsea
10
Xavier (LA)
18.17
+0.5
2
14
Hill, Erianna
9
Stillman
19.25
+0.5
2
15
Jones, Kourtney
10
Spring Hill
20.43
+0.5
2
16
Gilbert, Adreinne
9
Stillman
23.82
+0.5
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drake, Shaciarra
10
Grambling State
1:06.02
1
2
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
1:06.84
1
3
Green, Charisma
10
Grambling State
1:07.59
2
4
Newman, Sasha
9
Dillard
1:08.28
3
5
Cunningham, Terri
10
Xavier (LA)
1:08.59
1
6
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1:08.73
2
7
Sanchez, Mariah
11
Belhaven
1:08.90
1
8
qualls, Khadijah
9
Unattached
1:09.20
1
9
Mason, Alexandra
10
William Carey
1:12.93
2
10
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
1:14.12
2
11
Simpson, Chelsea
10
Xavier (LA)
1:20.35
2
12
Stanley, Alana
9
Belhaven
1:22.49
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Jones
,
Coates
,
Coleman
Grambling State
47.15
1
2
Langham
,
Cooks
,
Bridges
,
Ducre
William Carey
48.25
1
3
reed
,
FortunA
,
Hundley
,
Ware
Dillard
48.41
1
4
Buchanan
,
Forbes
,
Maxwell
,
Grant
Mississippi Coll
48.71
1
5
Washingt
,
Robinson
,
Wilson
,
Parks
Stillman
48.73
1
6
Yanckell
,
Temple
,
Fugate
,
Hardeman
Rhodes
49.03
1
7
Cunningh
,
Shannon
,
Williams
,
James
Xavier (LA)
50.02
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Pierce
Grambling State
3:52.43
1
2
Tomlinso
,
Brown
,
Gardner
,
Chambers
Southwest Christ
3:53.69
1
3
Ware
,
Hardin
,
reed
,
FortunA
Dillard
3:55.45
1
4
Reed
,
Yanckell
,
Temple
,
Williams
Rhodes
3:57.52
1
5
Broadnax
,
Coleman
,
Cruicksh
,
Green
Grambling State
4:01.74
1
6
Grant
,
Govero
,
Young
,
Buchanan
Mississippi Coll
4:04.10
2
7
Early
,
Ford
,
Allison
,
Decker-W
Grambling State
4:08.90
2
8
Shannon
,
Jackson
,
Williams
,
Allen
Xavier (LA)
4:10.43
1
9
Cunningh
,
Calais
,
Willard
,
Fakler
Xavier (LA)
4:12.78
2
10
Shook
,
Gines
,
Allen
,
Daniel
William Carey
4:14.41
1
11
Madsen
,
Kotval
,
Medlock
,
Hantak
Spring Hill
4:25.99
2
12
Fugate
,
Jaffe
,
Watkins
,
Sears
Rhodes
4:27.94
2
13
Fasano
,
Rincon
,
Barrett
,
Thurber
Millsaps
4:43.22
2
14
Fredette
,
Ferro
,
Heflin
,
Cretien
Berry
4:51.93
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
2
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
3
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
13.62m
(44'8)
1
4
Duncan, Dierdre
12
Oglethorpe
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
5
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Carson, Monica
9
Tiffin
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
7
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
11.41m
(37'5)
1
8
Curry, Kira
10
Rhodes
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
9
Glover, Danielle
11
Dillard
10.95m
(35'11)
1
10
Sauvage, Korinne
9
Spring Hill
10.85m
(35'7)
1
11
Davis, Brittney
10
Spring Hill
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
12
Wagener, Bonny
11
Oglethorpe
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
13
Campfield, Shyan
9
Spring Hill
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
14
Krause, Mariko
11
Rhodes
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
15
Brunson, Claudia
10
Millsaps
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
16
Link, Danielle
9
Dillard
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
17
Gilbert, Adreinne
9
Stillman
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
18
Pace, Esperanza
11
Spring Hill
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
19
Watson, Sidni
9
Xavier (LA)
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
20
Huie, Courtney
11
Millsaps
7.52m
(24'8)
1
21
Thrush, Emily
10
Spring Hill
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
22
Englert, Signe
11
Millsaps
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
23
Jacobs, Hannah
10
Oglethorpe
5.84m
(19'1.75)
1
24
Black, Victoria
NA
Oglethorpe
5.71m
(18'8.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
2
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
40.01m
(131'3)
1
3
Curry, Kira
10
Rhodes
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
4
Duncan, Dierdre
12
Oglethorpe
33.61m
(110'3)
1
5
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
6
Johnson, Jenna
12
Millsaps
31.65m
(103'10)
1
7
Campfield, Shyan
9
Spring Hill
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
8
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
27.91m
(91'6.75)
1
9
Davis, Brittney
10
Spring Hill
26.67m
(87'6)
1
10
Sauvage, Korinne
9
Spring Hill
26.65m
(87'5)
1
11
Thrush, Emily
10
Spring Hill
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
12
Wagener, Bonny
11
Oglethorpe
25.66m
(84'2)
1
13
Pace, Esperanza
11
Spring Hill
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
14
Morgan, Tori
11
Millsaps
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
15
Williams, Angel
9
Stillman
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
16
Glover, Danielle
11
Dillard
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
17
Huie, Courtney
11
Millsaps
21.05m
(69'0.5)
1
18
Link, Danielle
9
Dillard
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
19
Englert, Signe
11
Millsaps
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
20
Jacobs, Hannah
10
Oglethorpe
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
21
Bridges, Kaylan
11
Stillman
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
53.82m
(176'6.75)
1
2
Price, Shavonne
12
Tiffin
45.93m
(150'8.25)
1
3
Douglas, Javean
11
Tiffin
44.34m
(145'5.5)
1
4
Johnson, Jenna
12
Millsaps
39.02m
(128'0)
1
5
Curry, Kira
10
Rhodes
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
6
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
32.31m
(106'0)
1
7
Glover, Danielle
11
Dillard
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
8
Wagener, Bonny
11
Oglethorpe
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
9
Morgan, Tori
11
Millsaps
28.65m
(93'11.75)
1
10
Cunningham, Sierra
9
Tiffin
27.89m
(91'6)
1
11
Geer, Elyssa
11
Rhodes
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
12
Krause, Mariko
11
Rhodes
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
13
Carson, Monica
9
Tiffin
23.07m
(75'8.25)
1
14
Link, Danielle
9
Dillard
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Govero, Anna Grace
9
Mississippi Coll
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Pratt, Tasha
10
William Carey
1.53m
(5'0)
1
3
Rockett, Liz
12
Rhodes
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Gines, Kieonna
10
William Carey
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Yeatts, Emma
9
Mississippi Coll
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
5
Geer, Elyssa
11
Rhodes
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
6
Barrett, Lena
9
Millsaps
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
7
Moore, Mary Katherine
9
Millsaps
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
7
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Kiana
9
Mississippi Coll
5.71m
(18'8.75)
-0.6
1
2
Govero, Anna Grace
9
Mississippi Coll
5.49m
(18'0)
+1.4
1
3
Daggs, Joycelyn
10
Dillard
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+0.0
1
4
Gines, Kieonna
10
William Carey
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+0.1
1
5
Rolland, Devinn
12
Xavier (LA)
5.36m
(17'7)
+0.0
1
6
Ware, India
10
Dillard
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.5
1
7
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
5.22m
(17'1.5)
+0.0
1
8
qualls, Khadijah
9
Unattached
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
5.14m
(16'10.25)
-1.3
1
10
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
5.13m
(16'9.75)
+0.9
1
11
Medlock, Jennifer
10
Spring Hill
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.3
1
12
Missi, Corinne
10
Spring Hill
5.05m
(16'6.75)
+0.0
1
13
McMorris, Katelyn
10
Xavier (LA)
5.01m
(16'5)
-0.1
1
13
Temple, Chelsea
12
Rhodes
5.01m
(16'5)
-0.8
1
15
Wilson, Candace
10
Stillman
4.98m
(16'4)
+0.2
1
16
Madsen, Christeen
10
Spring Hill
4.92m
(16'1.5)
-1.3
1
17
Boettcher, Pace
9
Mississippi Coll
4.85m
(15'10.75)
-1.7
1
18
Williams, Kierra
10
Mississippi Coll
4.84m
(15'10.5)
+0.0
1
19
Gunn, Lolitha
11
Stillman
4.82m
(15'9.75)
+0.0
1
20
Yeatts, Emma
9
Mississippi Coll
4.75m
(15'7)
+0.1
1
21
Boss, Alex
11
Rhodes
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+0.0
1
22
Johnson, Alexis
10
Stillman
4.67m
(15'3.75)
-0.9
1
23
Parks, Jessica
10
Stillman
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-0.5
1
24
Jenkins, Tianna
12
Stillman
4.54m
(14'10.5)
-2.3
1
25
Johnson, Lakeria
Unattached
4.36m
(14'3.5)
-0.8
1
26
LaMonica, Sara
10
Rhodes
4.19m
(13'8.75)
-1.2
1
27
Moton, Alexandria
9
Stillman
3.95m
(12'11.5)
+0.1
1
--
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Kiana
9
Mississippi Coll
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Daggs, Joycelyn
10
Dillard
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Galli, Katy
12
Oglethorpe
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
5
Missi, Corinne
10
Spring Hill
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Alexis
10
Stillman
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Madsen, Christeen
10
Spring Hill
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Kierra
10
Mississippi Coll
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Medlock, Jennifer
10
Spring Hill
10.08m
(33'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Boss, Alex
11
Rhodes
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Akinpetide, Tolulope
12
Stillman
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Elasha
9
Rhodes
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
13
Jones, Kourtney
10
Spring Hill
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
14
LaMonica, Sara
10
Rhodes
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Jessica
12
Mississippi Coll
3.38m
(11'1)
1
2
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
3
Anderson, Tyler
12
Grambling State
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
4
Geer, Elyssa
11
Rhodes
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
5
Shorten, Kayla
10
Rhodes
2.61m
(8'6.75)
1
6
Scott, Shelby
12
Rhodes
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
--
taylor, gaffney
9
Oglethorpe
NH
(--)
1
--
Pryor, Haley
11
Rhodes
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mississippi-college
#opener
More news
2015 Results - McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
0 shares:
Mississippi College Outdoor Opener
,
Belhaven University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jackson, Mississippi
,
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
,
Blue Mountain College Track and Field and Cross Country - Blue Mountain, Mississippi
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Xavier University of Louisiana Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
6
2014
2
2013
9
2012
2
4
2011
2
5
2010
1
2009
4
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#mississippi-college
#opener
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!